Skip to content ↓
Walthamstow School for Girls Ofsted Outstanding Provider

Clubs & Activities

You have not allowed cookies and this content may contain cookies.

If you would like to view this content please

Monday  

Club Time Year Group Lead Staff Week A/B Location
Basketball 12.30 - 13.00 8 Ms T Scully Both Sports Hall
Basketball Fixtures 15.30 – 16.30 8 & 10 Ms T Scully Both Sports Hall
Voice 13.00 – 13.30 All Ms H Bradshaw Both W33
Debating Club 12.30 – 13.15 7, 8 & 9 Mr Morrow Both S11

Tuesday 

Club Time Year Group Lead Staff Week A/B Location
Netball 12.30 – 13.00 7 & 8 Ms G Heron Both Sports Hall
Football Fixtures 15.30 – 16.30 All Ms T Scully Both Sports Hall
Ceramics  12.30 – 13.10 7 Ms A Wills Both F36
Drama  12.40 – 13.20 7 & 8 Ms C Wallace Both G10/F11
Art Catch Up 15.30 – 16.30 10 Ms A Wills Both F36
Maths Support 15.30 – 16.30 All Mr C Salmon Both F48
Into Film 15.30 – 16.30 9 Ms S Durham A G35
Glee Club 15.45 – 16.45 All Ms H Bradshaw Both W33
String Group 15.45 – 16.45 All Mr S Lee Both W33
Programming 12.45 – 13.25 7 & 8 (15 spaces) Ms N Shafiq Both F14

Wednesday 

Club Time Year Group Lead Staff Week A/B Location
Football 12.30 - 13.00 9 Ms L Wood B Sports Hall
Netball 12.30 – 13.00 9 Ms L Wood A Sports Hall
Football  15.30 – 16.30 7, 8 & 9 Ms L Wood Both Sports Hall
Spanish KS3  12.45 –13.15 7, 8 & 9 Ms E Conde-Pijal Both F24
French KS3 13.00 – 13.30 7, 8 & 9 Ms R Diaw

Both

F24
Amnesty Group 15.30 – 16.30 All Mr D Shackson B S10

Thursday

Club Time Year Group Lead Staff Week A/B Location
Basketball 12.30 - 13.00 10 & 11 Ms T Scully Both Sports Hall
Basketball 15.30 - 16.30 All Ms T Scully Both Sports Hall
Philosophy KS4 15.30 – 16.30 10 & 11 Mr C Caps A S10
Philosophy KS3 15.30 – 16.30 7, 8 & 9 Mr C Caps B S10
Art Catch Up 15.30 – 16.30 10 & 11 Ms A Wills Both F36
Spanish KS4 12.45 – 13.15 10 & 11 Ms E Conde-Pijal Both F21
French KS4 15.30 – 16.00 10 & 11 Ms R Diaw Both F21
Orchestra 15.45 – 16.45 All Ms H Bradshaw Both W33

Friday

Club Time Year Group Lead Staff Week A/B Location
Badminton 12.30 – 13.00 All Ms G Heron Both Sports Hall
Chess Club 12.30 – 13.30 All Ms J Connal Both G63/F55
Green Club 12.30 – 13.00 All Mr R Sterlini A S08
WSfG Musical Rehearsal 15.45 – 17.30 All Ms E Cornford Both W33
Awards